Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Cezar Mircea Măgureanu Versiunea pentru printare

Cezar Mircea MĂGUREANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.19 GIURGIU, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until oct. 2009
 
independent  - since oct. 2009
 - until may 2012
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since may 2012

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until oct. 2009
The progressist parliamentary group - since oct. 2009
 - until apr. 2012
 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2010
 - until apr. 2012
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party and Conservator Party - since may 2012

Standing committees
(since mar. 2011)

(until oct. 2009)

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:10 (in 10 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 38, din care 4 promulgate legi
Motions: 3

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 17 october 2019, 6:22
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro