Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
speaches
2000-2004 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Norica Nicolai Versiunea pentru printare

Norica NICOLAI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.13 CLUJ
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007  - since apr. 2007

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since apr. 2007

Standing committees
- Chairperson (since mar. 2008)
(since sep. 2005)
(until jun. 2007) - Vice-Chairperson (since mar. 2005)
(until sep. 2005)

Standing committees - joint
- Chairperson

Inquiry committees

- Chairperson

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Grand Duchy of Luxembourg - until mar. 2008 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Slovenia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Pakistan 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:1052 (in 119 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:5
Legislative initiatives: 50, din care 14 promulgate legi
Member of the4 mediation committees

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 23 october 2019, 16:41
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro