Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2012-2016 (sen.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Mario-Ovidiu Oprea Versiunea pentru printare

Mario-Ovidiu OPREA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.17 DOLJ
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2008 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007 Secretary - since feb. 2007
 - until apr. 2007
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since apr. 2007 Vice-Leader

Standing committees
(since feb. 2005)

(feb. 2006 - mar. 2007)
(sep. 2005)
(until feb. 2005)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs
The Committee for European Integration (jun. 2005 - dec. 2006)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - since mar. 2007 substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Iceland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:106 (in 77 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:36
Legislative initiatives: 36, din care 10 promulgate legi
Member of the2 mediation committees

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 13 december 2019, 10:36
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro