Daniel CONSTANTIN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-present

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2019 - feb. 2020 - Secretary - until nov. 2019

Political party:
ALDE-Alliance of Liberals and Democrats Party - until may 2017
 
Without adhesion to the political party for which he had run for election - since may 2017

Parliamentary group:
ALDE Parliamentary Group (Alliance of Liberals and Democrats) - until may 2017
Non-attached Members - since may 2017
 - until may 2019
The parliamentary group PRO Europa - since may 2019
 - until nov. 2019
 Vice-Leader - until sep. 2019
Non-attached Members - since nov. 2019
 - until jan. 2020
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since jan. 2020

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (since sep. 2019)
Committee for Foreign Policy (until sep. 2019)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba - until feb. 2018
 Friendship parliamentary group with Sultanate of Oman