Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1992-1996 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Radu Mircea Berceanu Versiunea pentru printare

Radu Mircea BERCEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.17 DOLJ
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004
end of the mandate: 14 april 2008 - resignation
replaced by: Gelu Visan

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2008 - Vice-Chairman - until apr. 2008
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007  - since apr. 2007
 feb. - sep. 2006 - Vice-Chairman - until jun. 2006
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007 Vice-Leader - since oct. 2005
 - until jun. 2006
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat-Liberal - since apr. 2007
 - until apr. 2008

Standing committees
(since feb. 2007)
(until sep. 2006) - Chairperson
(oct. 2005 - jun. 2006)
(until oct. 2005)

Special committees - joint

(until jun. 2006)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until sep. 2006 member
  - since apr. 2007
 - until apr. 2008
 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Thailand - until apr. 2008 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Estonia - until apr. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - until apr. 2008 Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:742 (in 100 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 7, din care 2 promulgate legi
Motions: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 16 december 2019, 9:09
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro