Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Senate > Vasile Mustățea Versiunea pentru printare

Vasile MUSTĂȚEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.19 GIURGIU, uninominal college no.2
end of the mandate: 25 june 2012 - resignation

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
- Secretary
(since oct. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of Macedonia - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Russian Federation - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bolivia - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:33 (in 21 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 20, din care 2 promulgate legi
Motions: 9

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 14 october 2019, 4:20
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro