Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
motions
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Senate > Cristian Dănuț Mihai Versiunea pentru printare

Cristian Dănuț MIHAI
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.9 BRAILA, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until mar. 2013
PC-Conservator Party - since mar. 2013
 - until jun. 2015
 
independent  - since jun. 2015

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - until mar. 2013
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since mar. 2013
 - until jun. 2015
 Vice-Leader - since jun. 0213
 - until jun. 2015
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since jun. 2015

Standing committees
(since sep. 2015) - Vice-Chairperson
(since feb. 2016)
(feb. 2014 - jun. 2015) - Secretary
The Committee on European Affairs (until jun. 2015) - Secretary (until apr. 2013)

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Sultanate of Oman 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Iceland 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Legislative initiatives: 38, din care 6 promulgate legi
Motions: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 29 november 2020, 19:20
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro