Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > Morocco Versiunea pentru printare

Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco

 Position Full name Member Groupsince
1. Chairperson Văcaru Vasile
since 21 feb. 1997
senator PDSR 21 feb. 1997
2. Vice-Chairperson Brezniceanu Alexandru
since 21 feb. 1997
deputy USD-PD 21 feb. 1997
3. Secretary Blejan Constantin
since 21 feb. 1997
senator PNL 21 feb. 1997
4. Members Albu Alexandru deputy PDSR 21 feb. 1997
5.   Baban Ștefan deputy PRM 24 nov. 1997
6.   Cândea Vasile deputy PDSR 21 feb. 1997
7.   Ceaușescu Gheorghe Dan Nicolae deputy PNȚCD 21 feb. 1997
8.   Dobrescu Vasile senator PUNR 21 feb. 1997
9.   Iacob Elena deputy PNȚCD 21 feb. 1997
10.   Mátis Eugen deputy UDMR 21 feb. 1997

Former members of the group:

  Full name Member Groupsinceuntil
1. Năstase Toma deputy PRM 21 feb. 1997 11 jul. 1997

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 6 june 2020, 17:58
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro