Joint parliamentary bodies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Parliament of Romania > Friendship groups > France Versiunea pentru printare

Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate

Cristian Rădulescu
Cristian Rădulescu
senator PD-L
Chairperson
Paul Ichim
Paul Ichim
senator PNL
Vice-Chairperson
since 30 mar. 2010
Ioan Chelaru
Ioan Chelaru
senator PSD
Secretary
Álmos Albert Viorel Arcaș Ion Bara Gheorghe Pavel Bălan
Álmos Albert
senator UDMR
member
since 22 jun. 2009
Viorel Arcaș
senator PSD
member
since 22 jun. 2009
Ion Bara
senator PD-L
member
since 22 jun. 2009
Gheorghe Pavel Bălan
senator PSD
member
Anca-Daniela Boagiu Titus Corlățean Radu Alexandru Feldman Sorin Fodoreanu
Anca-Daniela Boagiu
senator PD-L
member
since 22 jun. 2009
Titus Corlățean
senator PSD
member
since 22 jun. 2009
Radu Alexandru Feldman
senator PD-L
member
Sorin Fodoreanu
senator PD-L
member
Béla Markó Toader Mocanu Sergiu-Florin Nicolaescu Vasile Cosmin Nicula
Béla Markó
senator UDMR
member
Toader Mocanu
senator PD-L
member
since 22 jun. 2009
Sergiu-Florin Nicolaescu
senator PSD
member
since 22 jun. 2009
Vasile Cosmin Nicula
senator PSD
member
since 22 jun. 2009
Vasile Nistor Mario-Ovidiu Oprea Ion Toma
Vasile Nistor
senator PNL
member
since 22 jun. 2009
Mario-Ovidiu Oprea
senator PNL
member
since 30 mar. 2010
Ion Toma
senator Prog.
member
since 22 jun. 2009

Former members of the friendship group

Gheorghe Ialomițianu Clement Negruț Nicușor Păduraru Matei Radu Brătianu
Gheorghe Ialomițianu
deputy PD-L
until 22 jun. 2009
Clement Negruț
deputy PD-L
until 22 jun. 2009
Nicușor Păduraru
deputy PD-L
until 22 jun. 2009
Matei Radu Brătianu
deputy PSD
until 22 jun. 2009
Gheorghe Ciocan Cătălin Croitoru Horia Grama Adrian Năstase
Gheorghe Ciocan
deputy PSD
until 22 jun. 2009
Cătălin Croitoru
deputy PSD
until 22 jun. 2009
Horia Grama
deputy PSD
until 22 jun. 2009
Adrian Năstase
deputy PSD
until 22 jun. 2009
Teodor Viorel Meleșcanu Vasile Mustățea Aurel Vainer Vasile Filip Soporan
Teodor Viorel Meleșcanu
senator PNL
since 30 mar. 2010
until 5 mar. 2012
Vasile Mustățea
senator PNL
since 30 mar. 2010
until 25 jun. 2012
Aurel Vainer
deputy Mino.
until 22 jun. 2009
Vasile Filip Soporan
deputy Prog.
until 22 jun. 2009

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 21 april 2021, 13:19
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro