You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Apărare Printable version
2020-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Leoreanu Laurențiu-Dan
chairperson since 6 sep. 2022
PNL 02.03.2022
2. Vice-Chairpersons Fifor Mihai-Viorel
vice-chairperson since 23 feb. 2021
PSD  
3.   Georgescu Nicolae PSD  
4.   Moldovan Sorin-Dan PNL  
5.   Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel USR  
6. Secretaries Rasaliu Marian-Iulian
secretary since 23 oct. 2023
PSD 19.04.2023
7.   Rujan Dumitru
secretary since 8 mar. 2022
PNL  
8.   Salan Viorel
secretary since 15 feb. 2022
PSD  
9. Members Badea Iulian-Alexandru PSD 11.10.2022
10.   Badiu Georgel AUR 13.04.2022
11.   Benchescu-Pecingină Claudia PNL 13.02.2024
12.   Bode Lucian Nicolae PNL 28.06.2023
13.   Chelaru Mircia AUR 01.02.2021
14.   Cozma Adrian-Felician PNL  
15.   Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel PNL  
16.   Cristescu Radu-Mihai PSD  
17.   Fălcoi Nicu USR  
18.   Grindeanu Sorin Mihai PSD  
19.   Kulcsár-Terza József-György UDMR  
20.   Lupu Andrei-Răzvan Neafiliați 29.06.2022
21.   Mărgărit Mitică-Marius PSD 21.12.2021
22.   Simonis Alfred - Robert PSD  
23.   Trăilă Cristina PNL 23.10.2023
24.   Weber Mihai PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Popescu Pavel PNL 02.02.2022 06.09.2022
2.   Șovăială Constantin Neafiliați   07.12.2021
3. Vice-Chairpersons Weber Mihai PSD   23.02.2021
4. Secretaries Coarnă Dumitru Neafiliați   22.02.2022
5.   Tănase Antonel Neafiliați   07.12.2021

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Andrei Alexandru-Ioan PNL 07.12.2021 07.02.2024
2. Ardelean Ben-Oni PNL 15.12.2021 02.03.2022
3. Bîlcea Ovidiu-Sergiu PNL   28.06.2023
4. Coarnă Dumitru Neafiliați   22.02.2022
5. Macovei Silviu Nicu PSD   21.12.2021
6. Molnar Radu-Iulian USR   02.03.2022
7. Muncaciu Sorin-Titus AUR   13.04.2022
8. Polițeanu Mihai-Laurențiu Neafiliați   15.12.2021
9. Popescu Pavel PNL 24.02.2021 11.10.2023
10. Prișcă Răzvan Sorin PNL   24.02.2021
11. Rasaliu Marian-Iulian PSD   11.10.2022
12. Roman Nicolae Neafiliați 01.02.2021 05.04.2022
13. Șovăială Constantin Neafiliați   07.12.2021
14. Tănase Antonel Neafiliați   07.12.2021
15. Tobă Francisc Neafiliați 02.03.2022 05.04.2022
16. Toda Daniel-Liviu Neafiliați 15.12.2021 02.03.2022

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 18 may 2024, 7:37
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro