You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Sport Printable version
2020-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Pop Rareș Tudor
chairperson since 6 feb. 2024
USR  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cîtea Vasile PSD  
3.   Cristian Brian
vice-chairperson since 6 feb. 2024
USR  
4.   Ghera Giureci-Slobodan
vice-chairperson since 11 oct. 2023
Minoritati 26.09.2023
5.   Munteanu Remus
vice-chairperson since 11 oct. 2023
PSD  
6. Secretaries Badea Iulian-Alexandru
secretary since 11 oct. 2023
PSD  
7.   Bîlcea Ovidiu-Sergiu PNL  
8. Members Balabașciuc Călin-Constantin AUR 01.02.2021
9.   Bulai Oana-Gianina PSD 13.09.2022
10.   Chira Claudiu-Martin Neafiliați  
11.   Havârneanu Filip USR  
12.   Kolcsár Anquetil-Károly UDMR  
13.   Merka Adrian-Miroslav Minoritati  
14.   Pecingină Gheorghe Neafiliați 09.10.2023
15.   Țoiu Oana-Silvia USR 02.03.2022

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Pop Rareș Tudor USR   09.03.2022
2.   Țoiu Oana-Silvia USR 09.03.2022 06.02.2024

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Alda Adrian PSD 10.05.2022 13.09.2022
2. Avrămescu Gabriel-Ioan PNL 21.04.2021 22.12.2023
3. Cristea Andi-Lucian PSD   01.02.2021
4. Lungu Romeo-Daniel PSD 01.02.2021 10.05.2022

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 29 may 2024, 20:04
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111 Utilizator:
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro