Andrei Ioan CHILIMAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.41 BUCURESTI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 2000 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. - dec. 1999 
 feb. - jun. 1999 
 sep. - dec. 1998 
 feb. - jun. 1998 
 sep. - dec. 1997 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 
 feb. - jun. 2000 - Secretary

Political party:
 
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until dec. 1998 substitute member
  - since dec. 1998 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - since feb. 1997