Florian BERCEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.2 ARAD
end of the mandate: 6 april 1999 - resignation
replaced by: Teodor Jurca

Political party:
 
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania - until apr. 1999 Vice-Leader - since jul. 1997
 - until apr. 1999

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Portuguese Republic - since feb. 1997
 - until apr. 1999