Dan Ilie MOREGA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.20 GORJ, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until jun. 2010
 
independent  - since jun. 2010

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until jun. 2010
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011
 - until feb. 2012
Member non-attached - since feb. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Western European Union Assembly  substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Peru - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - since mar. 2010